CorrelationsUS Index 500JP225GB100DE40FR40IT40ES35ASX200SHANGHAISENSEXTSXMOEXIBOVESPASTIHK50EU50
US Index 500.69-.32.13-.19-.04-.03-.02.14-.24.35.20.25-.13-.26.10
JP225.69-.55.00-.16.04-.07-.06.38-.24.04-.08.11.06-.12.13
GB100-.32-.55.69.72.49.65.72.10.80.58-.30-.52.18.65.56
DE40.13.00.69.85.79.89.89.61.85.83-.62-.74.53.74.92
FR40-.19-.16.72.85.90.91.88.59.96.57-.64-.90.58.89.92
IT40-.04.04.49.79.90.95.71.80.80.49-.70-.89.78.87.95
ES35-.03-.07.65.89.91.95.79.77.85.65-.67-.85.73.87.95
ASX200-.02-.06.72.89.88.71.79.47.92.69-.51-.72.38.76.84
SHANGHAI.14.38.10.61.59.80.77.47.50.39-.67-.71.84.69.73
SENSEX-.24-.24.80.85.96.80.85.92.50.62-.60-.81.48.87.85
TSX.35.04.58.83.57.49.65.69.39.62-.42-.47.26.43.67
MOEX.20-.08-.30-.62-.64-.70-.67-.51-.67-.60-.42.79-.71-.71-.70
IBOVESPA.25.11-.52-.74-.90-.89-.85-.72-.71-.81-.47.79-.74-.85-.86
STI-.13.06.18.53.58.78.73.38.84.48.26-.71-.74.67.70
HK50-.26-.12.65.74.89.87.87.76.69.87.43-.71-.85.67.84
EU50.10.13.56.92.92.95.95.84.73.85.67-.70-.86.70.84