CalendarNews
IndicatorsCountries
Indicators
HomepageCountriesIndicatorsCalendarForecastsRatings
Solutions
Data SubscriptionsAPI AccessExcel Add-InDeveloper AccountDocumentationPricing
About Us
CustomersCareersInvestorsAdvertisersAbout usPrivacy
iOS app on AppleAndroid app on Google Play
EnglishEspañolPortuguêsFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiIndonesianРусскийTürkçeالعربية简体中文日本語한국어
Copyright ©2026 TRADING ECONOMICS
All Rights Reserved
Country▼
GDP▼
GDP Growth▼
Interest Rate▼
Inflation Rate▼
Jobless Rate▼
Gov. Budget▼
Debt/GDP▼
Current Account▼
Population▼
United States307702.243.74.2-5.9123-3.6342
China194981.230.95.2-6.599.23.71405
Euro Area180100.62.653.86.4-387.71.6353
Germany50510.33.36.4-2.762.84.483.5
Japan44350.41.252.12.5-0.62494.7123
United Kingdom40030.53.753.54.7-4.394.3-2.469.49
India39561.85.55.545-4.481.85-0.61421
France336603.18.3-5.1116-0.469.08
Russia2561146.32.2-2.618.32146
Italy25520.24.26.2-3.11370.758.94
Canada23200.82.253.16.5-1.2114-1.441.65
Brazil22800.513.754.585.3-8.378.64-2.96213
Spain19060.74.910.18-2.51013.249.57
South Korea1872132.92.6-3.9496.651.68
Mexico18331.46.53.452.8-3.945.4-0.4132
Australia17990.44.644.7-1.618.8-3.727.8
Turkey15971.13629.738.4-0.823.7-1.986.09
Indonesia14463.735.753.284.68-2.9241-0.1284
Netherlands13330.63.44-1.644.47.618.13
Saudi Arabia1277-4.84.51.93-5.331.7-2.735.92
Switzerland10441.5013014.87.19.12
Poland103513.754.15.8-7.359.7-136.33
Belgium72504.695.9-5.2108-0.211.96
Ireland72210.24.151.832.985.51
Argentina683-0.62933.47.90.278.41.246.39
Feedback

Trading Economics provides data for 20 million economic indicators from 196 countries including actual values, consensus figures, forecasts, historical time series and news. Heatmap - Economic Indicators By Country - was last updated on Tuesday, October 27, 2026.