CorrelationsCrude OilBrentNatural gasGasolineHeating OilGoldSilverCopperSoybeansWheatCoalSteelEU GasLumber
Crude Oil.94.44.60.94-.20-.21-.15.75.30.81.63.90-.56
Brent.94.55.60.92-.28-.32-.05.71.14.85.56.95-.72
Natural gas.44.55.36.48-.19-.17.28.64.27.69.57.58-.62
Gasoline.60.60.36.71.05.13-.02.61.32.37.47.43-.30
Heating Oil.94.92.48.71-.10-.10-.05.78.35.78.66.87-.62
Gold-.20-.28-.19.05-.10.95.35.03.49-.34.21-.24.13
Silver-.21-.32-.17.13-.10.95.41.12.58-.32.25-.32.15
Copper-.15-.05.28-.02-.05.35.41.14.12.07.13.00-.34
Soybeans.75.71.64.61.78.03.12.14.71.81.91.71-.57
Wheat.30.14.27.32.35.49.58.12.71.31.75.18-.08
Coal.81.85.69.37.78-.34-.32.07.81.31.72.89-.74
Steel.63.56.57.47.66.21.25.13.91.75.72.60-.48
EU Gas.90.95.58.43.87-.24-.32.00.71.18.89.60-.72
Lumber-.56-.72-.62-.30-.62.13.15-.34-.57-.08-.74-.48-.72