CalendarNews
IndicatorsCountries
Indicators
HomepageCountriesIndicatorsCalendarForecastsRatings
Solutions
Data SubscriptionsAPI AccessExcel Add-InDeveloper AccountDocumentationPricing
About Us
CustomersCareersInvestorsAdvertisersAbout usPrivacy
iOS app on AppleAndroid app on Google Play
EnglishEspañolPortuguêsFrançaisDeutschItalianoPolskiIndonesianРусскийTürkçeالعربية简体中文日本語한국어
Copyright ©2026 TRADING ECONOMICS
All Rights Reserved
Country▼
GDP▼
GDP Growth▼
Interest Rate▼
Inflation Rate▼
Jobless Rate▼
Gov. Budget▼
Debt/GDP▼
Current Account▼
Population▼
Euro Area180100.62.653.86.4-387.71.6353
Germany50510.33.36.4-2.762.84.483.5
United Kingdom40030.53.753.54.7-4.394.3-2.469.49
France336603.18.3-5.1116-0.469.08
Russia2561146.32.2-2.618.32146
Italy25520.24.26.2-3.11370.758.94
Spain19060.74.910.18-2.51013.249.57
Turkey15971.13629.738.4-0.823.7-1.986.09
Netherlands13330.63.44-1.644.47.618.13
Switzerland10441.5013014.87.19.12
Poland103513.754.15.8-7.359.7-136.33
Belgium72504.695.9-5.2108-0.211.96
Ireland72210.24.151.832.985.51
Sweden6691.61.751.18.1-1.635.16.510.61
Austria579-0.13.67.1-4.281.52.69.22
Norway5310.74.53.4510.454.314.25.59
Denmark4630.92.12.22.72.927.912.35.99
Romania42906.56.66.4-7.959.3-819.04
Czech Republic3910.33.752.55-2.244.30.710.89
Portugal3470.93.615.70.789.71.211.42
Finland3170.42.510.4-3.488.515.64
Greece2810.357.41.7146-5.610.37
Hungary2460.55.51.64.7-4.774.42.39.54
Ukraine2141610-18.6101-1638.98
Slovakia1550.23.15.2-4.460.5-3.75.42
Bulgaria1310.75.75.5-3.529.9-6.16.44
Croatia1050.44.73.4-356.3-3.53.87
Luxembourg101-0.92.946.5-226.50.70.68
Serbia99.951.55.754.17.2-2.644.4-4.96.53
Lithuania95.211.76.77.7-1.839.30.92.89
Belarus93.49.254.63.380.5-1.99.06
Slovenia79.651.83.34.4-2.565.74.12.13
Latvia48.620.73.27-2.546.2-5.31.86
Estonia47.030.33.56.6-2240.31.36
Cyprus41.230.83.694.13.452.3-8.81
Iceland38.58-385.95.7-2.656.1-40.39
Bosnia and Herzegovina32.60.54.06612.2-2.216.4-3.43.4
Albania30.540.82.52.98.3-1.753-0.52.34
Malta27.771.12.43.3-2.146.36.70.59
Moldova20.351.498.67.3-436.6-20.22.38
Macedonia19.11.34.252.711.3-451.6-4.41.82
Kosovo12.467.810.9-0.318.91-9.21.58
Monaco11.130.04
Montenegro9.235.27.45-457.9-20.50.62
Andorra4.5
Liechtenstein120.04
Faroe Islands2.50.81.40.05
Feedback

Trading Economics provides data for 20 million economic indicators from 196 countries including actual values, consensus figures, forecasts, historical time series and news. Heatmap - Economic Indicators By Country - was last updated on Thursday, October 29, 2026.